Artist List 2013

Artist Name ~ Art Form
Betty Westhues ~ painter/weaver
Sue Westhues
~ gourd art
Martha St. Clair
~ upcycled children's clothing
Sandra Gray
~ large paintings
Jack Shelton
~ pen & ink drawings
Jeff Wilkinson
~ wooden bowls
Bob Wolanin
~ original puppets
Meredith McGriff
~ pottery and sculpture
Donna Whitsitt
~ watercolor paintings/jewelry/magnets
Randall Scott Harden
~ oil paintings, impressionist
Christina Knipstine
~ mosaics
Alan Poorman
~ wood
David Reuter
~ wood benches, small tables, etc.
Lynne Mikolon
~ fiber/textiles
Tim Anderson
~ tie-dye clothing
Ron Dawson
~ photography
Rebecca Lowery
~ ceramics
Dan Dutra
~ wood turned art
Monique Cagle
~ hand beaded jewelry, crocheted and felted fiberworks
Laura Bulla
~ oil and acrylic paintings
Laura Chaiken & Chris Martin
~ copper enamel light switchplates
Mark Riggins
~ pen and ink drawings
Jordy Minnick
~ glass
Arturo & Tanya Rodriguez
~ jewelry, beadwork
Jonathon Cook
~ painter/writer
Glenn Kirsch & Tamera Reynolds
~ stainglass / woodworking
Susan Greiner
~ crochet jewelry
Peggy and Joe Henderson
~ jewelry and wooden clocks
Randy and Lois Kimery
~ custom pens and pencils
Doreen Power
~ handcrafted honey soaps, balms, and salves
Sandra Finney
~ functional stoneware
Brad Cox
~ recycled metal art
Katie Wolf
~ pottery
M and David Roach
~ glass/clay

Artist List 2012

Booth #
~ Artist Name ~ Art Form
1.  Jacques Bachelier ~ Stain Glass

2.  Kimberly Ransdell
 ~ Letterpress

3.  Bob Wolanin ~ Puppets

4.  Malcolm Fleming ~ Photographer

5.  Eleanor Broaded ~ Soaring Heart Jewelry

6.  Dan Dutra ~ Wood Turner

7.  Rebecca Lowery ~ Ceramics

8.  K.C. Brown ~ Painter

9.  Glen Kirsch and Tamera Reynolds ~ Stain Glass/ Pergola wood worker

10.  Sheryl Redman ~ Painter

      and Donna Whitsitt ~ Watercolor Art

11.  Susan M. Christensen ~ Found Object Art

12.  Ron Dawson ~ Photographer

13.  Cathy Braunlin ~ Polymer Clay Art

14.  Joe Henderson ~ Hardwood Clocks

15.  Peggy Henderson ~ Jewelry/ Wearable Art

16.  La Rua Enamels ~ Copper Enamel Switchplates

17.  David Reuter ~ Modern Designs

18.  Wild Care ~ Photography

19.   Janice and Harlan Harrell ~ Paper Cutting

20.  A. W. Mathis ~ Educated Primitive Painting

21.  Lynn Mikolon De Muth ~ Fiber Artist

22.  Meredith McGriff ~ Hand Built Ceramics

23.  Betty Westhues ~ Weaver/Kniter

24.  Sarah Kinne ~ Daffodil Society Bulbs

25.  Kay Daniel ~ Paper Origami Jewelry

      and Wendy Bethel ~ Doll Foolery

26.  Jonathon Cook ~ Painter/ Writer

27.  Danielle Bader ~ Photographer

28.  Jordy Minnick Minister of Glass ~ Glass Blower

29.  Susan Forney ~ Abstract Paintings in Acrylic

30.  A Family Affair ~ Ladder Yarn Jewelry

31.  Bloomington Creatives Collective ~ Jewelry, Print Work, Plushies, Handbags

32.  Sarah Flint ~ Weaver

33.  Le Maison Du Fragrance ~ Botanical Fragrance
34.  Timothy Carter-East ~ Botanical Art
35.   Sleepy Cat Studio ~ Crochet Jewelry

36.  Sue Westhues ~ Gourd Art

37.  Ann McCann ~ Weaver
38.  EBGB ~ Hand Blown Glass and Paintings

39.  Arturo
and Tanya Tegmeyer Rodriguez ~ Jewelry and Beadwork
40.  Randall Scott Harden ~ Painter
We hope you will join us in 2014 for another great Labor Day Weekend!
Make a Free Website with Yola.